Executive Members

Traci Bultemeier
Dupont Pioneer
9608 Wayne Trace
Fort Wayne IN 46816
United States
Office phone : 260-414-3206
Danny Greene
Greene Crop Consulting, Inc.
1108 N 500 E
Franklin IN 46131
United States
Office phone : 317 625 5079
Jesse Grogan
LG Seeds
4609 Common View Circle
Indianapolis IN 46220
United States
Office phone : 765 426 2763

Indiana CCA Board 2017

Kevin Adams
Crop Production Services
40 Executive Drive
Suite E
Carmel IN 46032
United States
Office phone : 317 292 6976
Fred Day
Frick Services, Inc.
4275 N 750 W
Leiters Ford IN 46945
United States
Office phone : 574-542-4030
Corey K. Gerber
Purdue Crop Diagnostic Training and Research Center
915 W. State St
West Lafayette IN 47907-2054
United States
Office phone : (765) 496-3755
Pat Karst
Vice President
Halderman Farm Management
PO box 297
Wabash IN 46992
United States
Office phone : 800-424-2324
Andy Like
Daylight Farm Supply, Inc.
4505 E Boonville New Harmony Rd
Evansville IN 47725
United States
Office phone : 812 867 2463
Brian Mitchem
6288 E Hwy 224
Decatur IN 46733
United States
Office phone : 260 724 8299
Marty Park
Gutwein Seed Services
124 W. Washington Street
Rensselaer IN 47978
United States
Office phone : 219 863 1768
Matt Pearson
Fertilizer Administrator
Office of Indiana State Chemist and Seed Commissioner
175 S. University Street
State Chemist Office, Biochem
West Lafayette IN 47907
United States
Office phone : 765-494-1547
Brian Rockensuess
Director, Office of Government Affairs
Indiana Department of Environmental Management
100 North Senate Avenue
MC 50-01
Indianapolis IN 46204
United States
Justin Schneider
Sr. Policy Advisor and Counsel
Indiana Farm Bureau, Inc.

Indianapolis IN
United States
Office phone : 317-692-7835
Jordan Seger
Director of Soil Conservation
Indiana State Dept of Agriculture
One North Capitol Ave, Ste 600
Indianapolis IN 46204
United States
Office phone : 317-695-4933
Darrell Shemwell
Posey County Co-op
151 Lockwood Street
Poseyville IN 47633
United States
Office phone : (812) 874-2213

Ex-Officio Members

Tony Bailey
State Conservation Agronomist
USDA - NRCS
6013 Lakeside Blvd.
Indianapolis IN 46278
United States
Office phone : (317) 295-5845
Betsy Bower
Ceres Solutions
1104 S 700 W
Lafayette IN 47909
United States
Office phone : (800) 283-8123 ext 103
Steve Dlugosz
Harvest Land Co-op
6048 N Alton Ave
Indianapolis IN 46228
United States
Office phone : 317-432-5562
Gary Finn
Dow AgroSciences LLC
9330 Zionsville Road
Indianapolis IN 46268
United States
Office phone : (317) 337-4781
Mike Groff
Cropwatch, Inc.
12145 CR 38
Goshen IN 46528
United States
Office phone : (574) 202-3312
Greg Kneubuhler
G & K Concepts, Inc.
23033 Antwerp Rd.
Harlan IN 46743
United States
Office phone : (260) 466-0630
Jeff Nagel
Ceres Solutions
7834W 750N
West Lafayette IN 47906
United States
Office phone : (765) 583-2329
John Obermeyer
IPM Specialist
Purdue University
Department of Entomology; 901 W. State Street
West Lafayette IN 47907
United States
Office phone : (765) 494-4563
Kim Polizotto
KRP Agronomic Consulting
1339 Bluebird Dr.
Greenfield IN 46140
United States
Office phone : (317) 462-2485
Quentin Rund
Program Administrator
PAQ Interactive
109 E. Main St.
Monticello IL 61856
United States
Office phone : (217) 762-7955